RS/DE
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, Delaware
you RUN the place
5407 Killens Pond Road, Felton, Delaware, 19943, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Henry Miller
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
- May 20, 2015
Dover, DE, US
Timing/Results by:
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - T
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Brandywine
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Delaware Military Academy
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dickinson
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Lake Forest
Laurel
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Newark Charter
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Thomas Mckean
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Christian
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tenkeang, Chiason
12
William Penn
10.89
+1.9
1
2
Cunningham, Ja'saan
10
Glasgow
11.03
+1.9
1
3
Castro, John Rodel
10
Dover
11.10
+1.9
1
4
McDonald, Dayvhantae
10
Caesar Rodney
11.16
+1.9
1
5
Johnson, JaShawn
10
Mt. Pleasant
11.23
+1.9
1
6
Rosember, Edwin
10
Howard Tech
11.26
+1.9
1
7
Holland, Fulton
10
Sussex Central
11.27
+1.9
1
8
Myrick, Robert
10
Mt. Pleasant
11.29
+1.9
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Floyd, Kamau
11
William Penn
22.49
+1.1
1
2
Egeonu, Chidera
11
Newark
22.73
+1.1
1
3
Holland, Fulton
10
Sussex Central
22.84
+1.1
1
4
Murray-Wallace, Malich
12
Dickinson
23.23
+1.1
1
5
Osuagwu, Ike
11
The Tatnall
23.58
+1.1
1
6
Davis, Malachi
10
Mt. Pleasant
23.73
+1.1
1
7
Whalen, Jay
12
Glasgow
24.24
+1.1
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Larry
12
Appoquinimink
49.72
1
2
Whalen, Jay
12
Glasgow
50.10
1
3
Bowe, Zack
12
St Georges Techn
51.23
1
4
Kungu, Lewis
09
AI duPont
51.44
1
5
Deshields, Vaeshon
12
Lake Forest
51.55
1
6
Alexander, PJ
10
Sussex Central
52.22
1
7
Mohammed, Faruk
11
Caravel
54.09
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jarod
12
Newark
1:53.13
1
2
Boswell, Ben
12
The Tatnall
1:53.94
1
3
Joe, Johnelle
10
Mt. Pleasant
1:57.97
1
4
Jeancharles, Mark
12
Laurel
2:00.80
1
5
Walker, John
11
Salesianum
2:01.10
1
6
Parker, Colin
11
Salesianum
2:01.77
1
7
Harris, Malachi
12
Glasgow
2:02.16
1
8
Mwaniki, Daniel
11
Newark
2:05.37
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuntivate, Kieran
12
Charter School o
4:14.49
1
2
Garrett, Stephen
12
The Tatnall
4:17.13
1
3
McCoy, Eamon
12
Brandywine
4:22.96
1
4
Hally, Andrew
11
Salesianum
4:23.48
1
5
Flanagan, Michael
11
The Tatnall
4:25.68
1
6
Higley, Tommy
12
Salesianum
4:26.80
1
7
Hete, Sam
12
Sussex Tech
4:31.44
1
8
Steinhoff, George
10
Salesianum
4:36.25
1
9
Hoch, Jack
10
Tower Hill
4:37.78
1
10
Smith, Brandon
09
Newark
4:38.63
1
11
Bamforth, Ben
10
Sussex Tech
4:44.89
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuntivate, Kieran
12
Charter School o
9:09.95
1
2
Garrett, Stephen
12
The Tatnall
9:10.40
1
3
Murray, Kevin
11
Charter School o
9:21.49
1
4
Garrett, Joey
11
The Tatnall
9:25.41
1
5
Avila, Chris
10
Charter School o
9:46.35
1
6
Krewson, Gray
12
Caesar Rodney
9:58.80
1
7
Bouchard, Tim
12
Salesianum
10:04.15
1
8
Jones, Kyle
12
Salesianum
10:11.85
1
9
Freed, Vail
10
Appoquinimink
10:13.76
1
10
Harris, Ryan
10
Lake Forest
10:15.59
1
11
Puharic, Jacob
10
Caravel
10:20.37
1
12
Perry, Bryan
10
Polytech
10:21.08
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young-Sanders, Mykele
12
Dover
14.22w
+2.9
1
2
Pritchett, Kymere
12
Howard Tech
14.49w
+2.9
1
3
Miller, Henry
12
Lake Forest
14.70w
+2.9
1
4
Spaulding, Adrian
12
William Penn
14.79w
+2.9
1
5
Mitchell, Charles
12
Concord
15.46w
+2.9
1
6
Mitchell, Anthony
12
Mt. Pleasant
15.91w
+2.9
1
7
Joseph-Young, Michah
11
St Georges Techn
15.97w
+2.9
1
8
Johnson, Lexington
10
AI duPont
17.19w
+2.9
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young-Sanders, Mykele
12
Dover
37.98
1
2
Johnson, Domingo
12
Howard Tech
38.72
1
3
Miller, Henry
12
Lake Forest
40.33
1
4
Spaulding, Adrian
12
William Penn
40.36
1
5
Guy, Tavon
12
Lake Forest
40.96
1
6
Outlaw, Dejuan
11
Paul M. Hodgson
41.69
1
7
Johnson, Aaron
11
Dover
42.24
1
8
Waters, Jonathan
10
Dover
44.13
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray
,
Mills
,
Floyd
,
Tenkeang
William Penn
42.78
1
2
Davis
,
Johnson
,
Thomas
,
Myrick
Mt. Pleasant
43.73
1
3
Demby
,
McDonald
,
Trammell
,
Teasley
Caesar Rodney
43.96
1
4
Blue
,
Ruane
,
Haffey
,
Ryan
Salesianum
44.27
1
5
Ekanem
,
Jackson
,
Jenkins
,
Carter
Smyrna
44.53
1
6
Brown
,
Duncan
,
Outlaw
,
Green
Paul M. Hodgson
46.16
1
7
Gardner
,
Douglas
,
Dunn
,
Perkins
Newark
46.18
1
--
Younger
,
Whalen
,
Dailey
,
Cunningh
Glasgow
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray
,
Mills
,
Floyd
,
Tenkeang
William Penn
1:28.34
1
2
Johnson
,
Davis
,
Thomas
,
Davis
Mt. Pleasant
1:31.01
1
3
Deshield
,
Lonski
,
Guy
,
Guy
Lake Forest
1:31.40
1
4
Castro
,
Taylor
,
Brown
,
Jones
Dover
1:31.58
1
5
Ryan
,
Bolinski
,
Haffey
,
Ruane
Salesianum
1:33.38
1
6
Selby
,
Baccino
,
Goodwin
,
Perez
Appoquinimink
1:33.75
1
7
Mattamir
,
Lee
,
Jones
,
O'Connor
Charter School o
1:34.21
1
8
Persaud
,
Jenkins
,
Ekanem
,
Carter
Smyrna
1:35.50
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor
,
Young-Sa
,
Robert
,
Jones
Dover
3:22.61
1
2
Snow
,
Osuagwa
,
Myrick
,
Joe
Mt. Pleasant
3:23.70
1
3
Dunn
,
Douglas
,
Egeonu
,
Wilson
Newark
3:24.22
1
4
Dailey
,
Blalock
,
Harris
,
Whalen
Glasgow
3:24.47
1
5
Hermon
,
Rosember
,
Ajao
,
Johnson
Howard Tech
3:26.93
1
6
Deshield
,
Guy
,
Guy
,
Miller
Lake Forest
3:27.89
1
7
Murray
,
Banks-Wi
,
Spauldin
,
Floyd
William Penn
3:33.90
1
8
Sengphac
,
Bak
,
Doordan
,
Mohammed
Caravel
3:34.05
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker
,
Steinhof
,
Walker
,
Hally
Salesianum
8:02.18
1
2
Drayton
,
Jones
,
Robert
,
Adkins
Dover
8:09.85
1
3
Bailey
,
Carter
,
Ibironke
,
Persaud
Smyrna
8:15.73
1
4
Bacigalu
,
Bacigalu
,
Bouvier
,
Evans
AI duPont
8:20.87
1
5
Holveck
,
Smith
,
Mwaniki
,
Biddle
Newark
8:26.60
1
6
Lloyd
,
Iddriss
,
Deutsch
,
Symes
Appoquinimink
8:30.79
1
7
Mann
,
Collins
,
Jabbour
,
Kim
Charter School o
8:34.66
1
8
Amin
,
Lau-Dick
,
Gua
,
Warren
St Georges Techn
8:35.56
1
9
Gauding
,
Doordan
,
Hamilton
,
Hipkins
Caravel
8:38.62
1
10
Blalock
,
Nieves
,
Fonjweng
,
Grant
Glasgow
8:43.06
1
11
Pommer
,
Francis
,
Spock
,
Aquilar
Brandywine
9:01.82
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Nick
12
The Tatnall
53-02.50
(16.22m)
1
2
Flamer, John
12
Lake Forest
52-00.75
(15.87m)
1
3
Lockwood, Noah
11
Mt. Pleasant
49-11.25
(15.22m)
1
4
Hickman, Deontray
11
Dover
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
5
Smith, Kyle
12
Smyrna
47-05.00
(14.45m)
1
6
Umoh, Emaediong
12
Appoquinimink
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
7
Leonard, Charles
11
Newark
43-03.50
(13.20m)
1
8
Normand, Markquise
12
St. Mark's High
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
9
Williams, Joe
10
Caesar Rodney
42-08.25
(13.01m)
1
10
Hamm, Diondre
12
Christiana
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flamer, John
12
Lake Forest
155-08
(47.45m)
1
2
Robinson, Nick
12
The Tatnall
154-04
(47.04m)
1
3
Agwu, Elijah
12
AI duPont
152-04
(46.43m)
1
4
Lockwood, Noah
11
Mt. Pleasant
151-07
(46.20m)
1
5
Smith, Kyle
12
Smyrna
145-11
(44.48m)
1
6
Agwu, Noah
11
AI duPont
132-03
(40.31m)
1
7
Hickman, Deontray
11
Dover
132-00
(40.23m)
1
8
Stevens, Brian
12
Lake Forest
126-10
(38.66m)
1
9
Stilwell, Chris
12
Appoquinimink
114-10
(35.00m)
1
10
Hamm, Diondre
12
Christiana
113-07
(34.62m)
1
11
Akins, Shakur
12
Milford
109-06
(33.38m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Garth
12
Concord
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Purnell, Josiah
12
Lake Forest
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Agwu, Elijah
12
AI duPont
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Riley, Tahaire
11
AI duPont
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Salawe, Rasaki
12
Dover
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Burns, Jonathon
12
Salesianum
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Miller, Henry
12
Lake Forest
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Perkins, Marcus
11
Newark
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Letherwood, Khalil
10
Woodbridge
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Faulk, Brandon
09
Laurel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Duncan, Jared
09
The Tatnall
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Moore, Tre'Vonne
11
Dover
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Parker, Deon'tre
10
Laurel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Roderick
12
Dover
22-09.75
(6.95m)
-1.5
1
2
Murray, Kyler
12
William Penn
22-02.00
(6.76m)
-1.0
1
3
Jones, Raymond
12
Paul M. Hodgson
21-10.00
(6.65m)
-1.1
1
4
Lancaster-webb, Terrance
12
Concord
21-07.00
(6.58m)
-0.4
1
5
Bonelli, Khari
12
Dover
21-07.00
(6.58m)
-0.7
1
6
Smith, Josh
11
Polytech
21-05.75
(6.55m)
+0.0
1
7
Marion, Xavier
11
Dover
21-04.50
(6.52m)
-0.2
1
8
Pierre, Romario
12
Lake Forest
20-05.25
(6.23m)
+0.0
1
9
Davis, Malachi
10
Mt. Pleasant
20-03.00
(6.17m)
-0.1
1
10
Murray-Wallace, Malich
12
Dickinson
19-09.00
(6.02m)
-0.3
1
11
Chen, Baihang
12
The Tatnall
18-06.00
(5.64m)
-0.1
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Agwu, Elijah
12
AI duPont
46-00.00
(14.02m)
+2.1
1
2
Lancaster-webb, Terrance
12
Concord
45-10.75
(13.99m)
+3.3
1
3
Davis, Malachi
10
Mt. Pleasant
45-06.75
(13.89m)
+3.9
1
4
Wilson, DeVontae
11
Dover
43-10.00
(13.36m)
+4.0
1
5
Bonelli, Khari
12
Dover
43-09.50
(13.35m)
+4.5
1
6
Jefferson, Temple
11
Dover
43-08.00
(13.31m)
+3.1
1
7
Powel, Jamal
11
Smyrna
43-02.00
(13.16m)
+2.9
1
8
Munro, Jeff
12
Sussex Tech
42-10.00
(13.06m)
+3.9
1
9
Bailey, Jalen
09
AI duPont
41-05.00
(12.62m)
+3.4
1
10
Duncan, Jared
09
The Tatnall
40-06.25
(12.35m)
+3.9
1
11
Joseph-Young, Michah
11
St Georges Techn
39-09.00
(12.12m)
+2.7
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Samuel
12
Cape Henlopen
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Pineda, Stefano
12
Charter School o
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Seely, Ryan
12
Sussex Tech
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Voss, Jason
12
Smyrna
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Westhoff, Robby
12
Sussex Tech
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Otto, Brian
11
Appoquinimink
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Bailey, Daivyne
10
St Georges Techn
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Bale, Noah
11
Salesianum
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Funkhouser, Adam
11
Milford
NH
(--)
1
--
Carter, Dawson
12
Polytech
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornish, Najiya
09
Ursuline Academy
11.94w
+2.1
1
2
Lampkin, Daija
10
Middletown
12.13w
+2.1
1
3
Smith, Naiya
10
Sussex Central
12.57w
+2.1
1
4
Jones, Davashaye
11
Dickinson
12.92w
+2.1
1
5
Fee, Tranae
11
Brandywine
13.45w
+2.1
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lampkin, Daija
10
Middletown
24.70
+1.3
1
2
Smith, Naiya
10
Sussex Central
25.55
+1.3
1
3
Coleman, Arianna
12
William Penn
25.95
+1.3
1
4
Buchanan, Jameela
11
Smyrna
26.21
+1.3
1
5
Beckham, Eeliyah
12
Christiana
26.94
+1.3
1
6
Mathis, Lexxie
09
Paul M. Hodgson
27.18
+1.3
1
7
Cornish, Najiya
09
Ursuline Academy
27.42
+1.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Naiya
10
Sussex Central
57.35
1
2
Amponsah, Bema
12
AI duPont
58.79
1
3
Armor, Alyssa
09
William Penn
59.78
1
4
Buchanan, Jameela
11
Smyrna
1:00.72
1
5
Hosey, Katie
11
Ursuline Academy
1:01.17
1
6
Pankow, Savannah
10
The Tatnall
1:01.55
1
7
Jones, Kyla
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:01.80
1
8
Mobley, Isabel
11
Thomas Mckean
1:04.90
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Nicole
09
Delaware Militar
2:19.01
1
2
Teklits, Quinn
10
The Tatnall
2:20.90
1
3
Foley, Caroline
10
The Tatnall
2:21.55
1
4
Kaminski, Analise
11
St. Mark's High
2:24.03
1
5
Menzer, Emma
8
Newark Charter
2:24.94
1
6
Sanclemente, Drew
12
Appoquinimink
2:24.98
1
7
Bowser, Naomi
09
Smyrna
2:26.88
1
8
Abramczyk, Annie
09
Tower Hill
2:31.01
1
9
Thornton, Ariona
11
Concord
2:31.97
1
10
Peterson, Lillian
09
Newark Charter
2:32.36
1
11
Morrell, Kayla
12
Caravel
2:33.95
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olivere, Lydia
09
Padua
4:57.11
1
2
Foley, Caroline
10
The Tatnall
4:59.84
1
3
Dunkley, Ashton
12
Middletown
5:06.27
1
4
Beston, Rachel
11
Newark
5:14.18
1
5
Menzer, Emma
8
Newark Charter
5:16.36
1
6
Teklits, Quinn
10
The Tatnall
5:17.73
1
7
Ramirez, Roxanne
11
Sussex Tech
5:21.84
1
8
Hardin, Olivia
8
The Tatnall
5:27.29
1
9
Ward, Julia
10
Tower Hill
5:28.68
1
10
Crowell, Alexa
10
Brandywine
5:36.30
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carney, Colleen
12
Archmere Academy
11:01.58
1
2
Paolucci, Emily
12
Padua
11:09.73
1
3
Dunkley, Ashton
12
Middletown
11:31.58
1
4
Kriner, Sydney
09
Charter School o
11:38.80
1
5
Macturk, Katie
11
Concord
11:42.03
1
6
Abramczyk, Raley
12
Tower Hill
11:43.35
1
7
Olivere, Maddie
10
Padua
11:51.39
1
8
Hanrahan, Kieran
12
The Tatnall
11:56.00
1
9
miller, gina
10
Delaware Militar
12:13.86
1
10
Gieger, Maddie
10
Newark Charter
12:36.96
1
11
Alfieri, Silvana
11
Charter School o
13:06.68
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowman, Sherita
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
14.94w
+3.6
1
2
Lust, Amber
12
Polytech
15.02w
+3.6
1
3
Beckham, Eeliyah
12
Christiana
15.64w
+3.6
1
4
Patillo, Qabia
12
Dover
15.66w
+3.6
1
5
Bailey, Ashley
12
Middletown
15.68w
+3.6
1
6
Phillips, Ayana
10
Paul M. Hodgson
15.88w
+3.6
1
7
Cintron, Taliah
10
Padua
16.73w
+3.6
1
8
Smith, Brittany
10
Smyrna
16.86w
+3.6
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cintron, Taliah
10
Padua
44.66
1
2
Moore, Casey
12
Charter School o
46.71
1
3
Beckham, Eeliyah
12
Christiana
47.95
1
4
Dickinson, La-Chelle
12
St Georges Techn
48.53
1
5
Brickhouse, Elise
11
Charter School o
49.40
1
6
Durso, Sarah
11
Padua
50.06
1
7
Harris, Yve
11
Newark
50.44
1
--
Mayes, Quiara
11
Paul M. Hodgson
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleming
,
Rogers
,
Phillips
,
Mayes
Paul M. Hodgson
49.50
1
2
Lucey
,
Deutsch
,
Sobolesk
,
Allen
Padua
50.23
1
3
Davis
,
Cooper
,
Dollins
,
King
Caesar Rodney
51.06
1
4
Paraskie
,
Moore
,
Shamlin
,
Temeng
Charter School o
51.40
1
5
Mackey
,
Hollins
,
Wright
,
Boyer
Cape Henlopen
51.64
1
6
Suitt
,
Vass
,
Summers
,
McGowan
Smyrna
52.48
1
7
Hill
,
Boyce
,
Williams
,
Fee
Brandywine
52.52
1
8
Cunningh
,
Foster
,
Singleto
,
Pearce
Glasgow
53.29
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey
,
Jones
,
Jones
,
Lampkin
Middletown
1:43.43
1
2
Pearce
,
Cunningh
,
Singleto
,
Foster
Glasgow
1:43.55
1
3
Sanders
,
DeShield
,
Armor
,
Coleman
William Penn
1:44.13
1
4
McKeldin
,
McGowan
,
Buchanan
,
Keister
Smyrna
1:46.11
1
5
Brown
,
Riley
,
Zammarch
,
Reinhard
The Tatnall
1:49.95
1
6
Hill
,
Boyce
,
Williams
,
Fee
Brandywine
1:50.34
1
--
Hardy
,
London
,
King
,
Dollins
Caesar Rodney
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearce
,
Solanke
,
Singleto
,
Foster
Glasgow
4:02.10
1
2
McKeldin
,
Thompson
,
Buchanan
,
Keister
Smyrna
4:02.33
1
3
Zammarch
,
Riley
,
Reinhard
,
Pankow
The Tatnall
4:08.64
1
4
DeShield
,
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Armor
William Penn
4:09.79
1
5
Mangum
,
Rowley
,
Harris
,
Napper
Newark
4:10.78
1
6
Bullock
,
Brutsche
,
Wallace
,
Hosey
Ursuline Academy
4:19.64
1
7
Cook
,
Jones
,
Washingt
,
Hodges
Middletown
4:20.82
1
--
Deutsch
,
Spadacci
,
Ciritell
,
Cintron
Padua
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olivere
,
Owens
,
Paolucci
,
Spadacci
Padua
9:45.29
1
2
Dollard
,
Hernande
,
Matusevi
,
Bowser
Smyrna
10:19.24
1
3
Rowley
,
Howard
,
Roberson
,
O'Quinn
Newark
10:20.46
1
4
Reynolds
,
Abramczy
,
Ward
,
Abramczy
Tower Hill
10:21.20
1
5
Osunkoya
,
Grismer
,
Mills
,
Grismer
Caesar Rodney
10:25.01
1
6
Boswell
,
Barry
,
Reinhard
,
Silverma
The Tatnall
10:36.04
1
7
Symes
,
Freed
,
Glasstet
,
Pittman
Appoquinimink
10:37.11
1
8
Peterson
,
Gieger
,
Joseph
,
Callahan
Newark Charter
10:38.02
1
9
MacElrev
,
Dziak
,
Rams
,
Brokaw
Cape Henlopen
10:42.49
1
10
Foran
,
Shellenb
,
Sliney
,
Harris
Delaware Militar
10:51.33
1
11
Alfieri
,
Martin
,
Long
,
Herdman
Charter School o
10:57.77
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Highberger, Teresa
12
Padua
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
2
Phelps, Kaywren
12
William Penn
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
3
Fountain, Zekiah
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
4
Hudson, Q'Nijah
09
Dover
32-03.25
(9.84m)
1
5
McFolling-Young, Myrissa
10
Smyrna
32-03.25
(9.84m)
1
6
Belfor, Jeniyah
10
St Georges Techn
31-00.75
(9.47m)
1
7
Soja, Marie
10
Padua
30-11.75
(9.44m)
1
8
Simoes, Sophia
11
Ursuline Academy
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
9
Burson, Traunasha
09
Paul M. Hodgson
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
10
Delva, Patricia
12
Milford
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
11
Bullock, Aiyana
10
Smyrna
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
12
Clement, Bethany
10
St Georges Techn
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFolling-Young, Myrissa
10
Smyrna
110-02
(33.58m)
1
2
Brzoska, Andy
11
Cape Henlopen
105-02
(32.05m)
1
3
Highberger, Teresa
12
Padua
105-01
(32.03m)
1
4
Tucker, Shechinahglory
12
Paul M. Hodgson
101-03
(30.86m)
1
5
Belfor, Jeniyah
10
St Georges Techn
95-03
(29.03m)
1
6
Clement, Bethany
10
St Georges Techn
94-10
(28.91m)
1
7
Pierre, Adonighel
11
Caesar Rodney
90-07
(27.61m)
1
8
Eissmann, Sarah
10
St. Mark's High
90-06
(27.58m)
1
9
Burson, Traunasha
09
Paul M. Hodgson
85-05
(26.04m)
1
10
Simoes, Sophia
11
Ursuline Academy
82-09
(25.22m)
1
11
Epting, Danielle
12
Mt. Pleasant
75-07
(23.04m)
1
12
Ryan, Jamie
10
Polytech
75-03
(22.94m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Zoe
09
Caesar Rodney
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Shamlin, Asaana
10
Charter School o
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Mitchell, Shanira
10
William Penn
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Ciritella, Jill
12
Padua
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Rogers, Alexis
12
Paul M. Hodgson
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Dzik, Rachael
12
St. Mark's High
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Nowak, Anna
12
Charter School o
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Dendy, Micaiah
11
St Georges Techn
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Kargbeh, Shantell
11
Smyrna
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
Zammarchi, Ellen
09
The Tatnall
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Lynn, Stephanie
11
Lake Forest
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Smith, Brittany
10
Smyrna
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
DeShields, Quatiera
11
William Penn
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Christina
11
Padua
17-10.50
(5.45m)
-1.0
1
2
Dendy, Micaiah
11
St Georges Techn
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-2.9
1
3
Bailey, Ashley
12
Middletown
16-05.50
(5.02m)
-2.5
1
4
Kargbeh, Shantell
11
Smyrna
16-03.75
(4.97m)
-2.3
1
5
Paraskiewicz, Katey
11
Charter School o
16-02.00
(4.93m)
-0.8
1
6
Dollins, Alizae
12
Caesar Rodney
16-00.50
(4.89m)
-2.6
1
7
Fleming, Ariana
12
Paul M. Hodgson
15-11.50
(4.86m)
-2.4
1
8
Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia
11
Mt. Pleasant
15-05.50
(4.71m)
-3.2
1
10
Coleman, Arianna
12
William Penn
15-03.75
(4.67m)
-3.2
1
9
Mangan, Clare
12
Charter School o
15-04.00
(4.67m)
-3.4
1
11
Dzik, Rachael
12
St. Mark's High
15-00.00
(4.57m)
-1.9
1
12
Johns, Gabriella
12
Wilmington Chris
14-00.50
(4.28m)
-3.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Micaiah
11
St Georges Techn
38-02.50
(11.65m)
-0.1
1
2
Paraskiewicz, Katey
11
Charter School o
35-05.00
(10.80m)
+0.0
1
3
Scott, Zoe
09
Caesar Rodney
35-03.50
(10.76m)
+0.2
1
4
Coleman, Arianna
12
William Penn
35-02.50
(10.73m)
+0.0
1
5
Kargbeh, Shantell
11
Smyrna
35-01.75
(10.71m)
-1.2
1
6
Razor, Kierra
11
Caesar Rodney
34-03.00
(10.44m)
+0.0
1
7
Summers, Jalen
11
Smyrna
33-11.75
(10.36m)
+0.0
1
8
Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia
11
Mt. Pleasant
32-10.75
(10.03m)
+0.3
1
9
Mullen, Ruby
09
Sussex Tech
32-03.00
(9.83m)
-1.1
1
10
Rosas, Maria
12
Sussex Tech
32-01.75
(9.80m)
+0.0
1
11
Mangan, Clare
12
Charter School o
31-11.25
(9.73m)
-0.5
1
--
McKeldin, Melissa
12
Smyrna
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ashley
12
Middletown
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
2
Lash, Erin
12
Appoquinimink
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
3
Muschiatti, Kelly
11
Padua
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Deutsch, Darby
10
Padua
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Oneill, Gyll
10
St Georges Techn
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Ferguson, Leah
11
Christiana
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Murph, Michaela
12
St Georges Techn
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Warrington, Kristin
10
St Georges Techn
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
LeGates, Marissa
10
Cape Henlopen
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Brokaw, Grace
11
Cape Henlopen
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
More news
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
0 shares:
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, Delaware
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
4
2013
11
6
2012
4
2011
1
1
2010
1
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!